1 GNACSports.com - Official site of the Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Vikings Win GNAC Championships On White's Game-Winner
Karli White put in the rebound of Makenzie Burk's shot in the 81st minute to give Western Washington a 2-1 win over Seattle Pacific in the final of the GNAC Women's Soccer Championships.
Vikings Win GNAC Championships On White's Game-Winner
Matt Martin Tabbed As Concordia Athletic Director
GNAC Officiating Spotlight: Mary Podesta
Hoops Season Heats Up In Anchorage
Falcons Excite Home Crowd With Record-Setting Night
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV Weekly Podcast
ScheduleResultsStandings
Monday, November 18, 2019
W Basketball Corban at Montana State Billings # Billings, MT 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
M Basketball Capilano at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Concordia at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene at College of Idaho United Heritage Insurance Mayor's Cup/Caldwell, ID 7:07 p.m.
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Western Oregon * Monmouth, OR 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Washington at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northwest (Wash.) at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
Friday, November 22, 2019
W Basketball Colorado Mesa vs Saint Martin's Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Regis vs Concordia Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 4:30 p.m.
M Basketball Regis vs Western Oregon Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene at Dixie State Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Alaska at Westminster (Utah) Westminster Tournament/Salt Lake City, UT 5:30 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Mines at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 6:15 p.m.
W Basketball UC-Colorado Springs at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Colorado at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Evergreen State at Central Washington # Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
W Basketball Wisconsin-Parkside at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Regis vs Concordia Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR 7:15 p.m.
Saturday, November 23, 2019
CC Montana State Billings at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Western Washington at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Central Washington at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Seattle Pacific at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Alaska at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Concordia at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Northwest Nazarene at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
CC Saint Martin's at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA All Day
W Basketball Wisconsin-Parkside vs Alaska Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 1:00 p.m.
Volleyball Montana State Billings at Concordia * Portland, OR 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Mesa vs Northwest Nazarene Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Mines vs Concordia Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Chadron State at Montana State Billings Billings, MT 2:00 p.m.
Volleyball Saint Martin's at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Dixie State Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Regis at Seattle Pacific Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA 3:15 p.m.
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK 3:15 p.m.
M Basketball Dixie State vs Alaska Westminster Tournament/Salt Lake City, UT 3:30 p.m.
M Basketball Notre Dame de Namur vs Western Oregon Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball Western Colorado at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball UCCS at Western Washington Bellingham, WA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Douglas at Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Simon Fraser at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Western Washington at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:00 p.m.
Volleyball Seattle Pacific at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Montana State Billings at Rocky Mountain # Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Notre Dame de Namur vs Concordia Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR 7:15 p.m.
Monday, November 18, 2019
W Basketball Corban at Montana State Billings # Billings, MT 12:00 p.m.
Sunday, November 17, 2019
W Basketball Saint Martin's 72, Warner Pacific 61 Lacey, WA Final
W Basketball Cal State LA 78, Simon Fraser 77 Burnaby, BC Final
Saturday, November 16, 2019
W Basketball Azusa Pacific 77, Western Washington 73 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
M Basketball Dixie State 75, Saint Martin's 71 Dixie State Classic/St. George, UT Final
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 82, Texas A&M-Kingsville 68 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 81, Sonoma State 69 Ron Logston Classic/Rohnert Park, CA Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 80, Concordia Irvine 66 Aramark GNAC/PacWest Challenge/Irvine, CA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 74, Hawaii Hilo 69 Monmouth, OR Final
Volleyball Western Washington 3, Alaska 0 * Bellingham, WA Final
Volleyball Saint Martin's 3, Montana State Billings 1 * Lacey, WA Final
Volleyball Alaska Anchorage 3, Simon Fraser 1 * Burnaby, BC Final
M Soccer Western Washington 4, Concordia 0 * Portland, OR Final
M Basketball Minot State 83, Montana State Billings 74 Minot, ND Final
W Basketball UC San Diego 79, Seattle Pacific 67 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) 72, Northwest Nazarene 64 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 58, South Dakota Mines 57 Billings, MT Final
M Basketball Warner Pacific 87, Concordia 75 Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Point Loma 88, Alaska 58 San Diego, CA Final
M Basketball Central Washington 70, Colorado Christian 65 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
M Soccer Seattle Pacific 1, Northwest Nazarene 0 * Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Sonoma State 59, Concordia 48 Rohnert Park, CA Final
W Basketball Central Washington 72, Colorado Christian 45 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
Volleyball Northwest Nazarene 3, Concordia 2 * Portland, OR Final
M Soccer Simon Fraser 2, Saint Martin's 1 * Lacey, WA Final
Football Eastern New Mexico 35, Western Oregon 27 Monmouth, OR Final
M Basketball Azusa Pacific 90, Western Washington 80 Aramark GNAC/PacWest Challenge/Irvine, CA Final
M Basketball Simon Fraser 98, Trinity Western 93 Burnaby, BC Final
Volleyball Central Washington 3, Western Oregon 2 * Monmouth, OR Final
Football Central Washington 51, Simon Fraser 14 * Burnaby, BC Final
Football Black Hills State 19, Azusa Pacific 7 Spearfish, SD Final
W Soccer Western Washington 2, Seattle Pacific 1 GNAC Championships/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Chico State 50, Western Oregon 46 Rohnert Park, CA Final
M Basketball Cal State San Marcos 88, Alaska 75 Cal State Monterey Bay Tournament/Seaside, CA Final
Friday, November 15, 2019
M Basketball Northwest Nazarene 77, Colorado Christian 74 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Azusa Pacific 76, Seattle Pacific 58 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
M Basketball Western Washington 79, Concordia-Irvine 72 Aramark GNAC/PacWest Challenge/Irvine, CA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 85, Warner Pacific 68 # Monmouth, OR Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 69, Cal State LA 63 Burnaby, BC Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 87, Colorado Christian 64 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball UC San Diego 76, Western Washington 68 West Region Crossover Classic/Azusa, CA Final
M Basketball Westminster (Utah) 80, Saint Martin's 77 Dixie State Classic/St. George, UT Final
M Basketball Alaska Anchorage 81, San Francisco St. 69 Ron Logston Classic/Rohnert Park, CA Final
M Basketball Hawaii Hilo 74, Concordia 69 Monmouth, OR Final
M Basketball Central Washington 83, Texas A&M-Kingsville 72 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
M Basketball Azusa Pacific 72, Seattle Pacific 57 Aramark GNAC/PacWest Challenge/Irvine, CA Final
M Basketball Cal State Monterey Bay 96, Alaska 67 Cal State Monterey Bay Tournament/Seaside, CA Final
W Basketball Western Oregon 60, Sonoma State 52 Rohnert Park, CA Final
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) 70, Central Washington 60 Fairfield Inn Tournament/Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Chico State 65, Concordia 61 Rohnert Park, CA Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2019-20 honorees and previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • IT'S YOUR CALL

    IT'S YOUR CALL

    Are you interested in becoming a game official? Find details here on how to get started.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.

11